Featured Artists

A


A&C String Quartet

Ahmad Shamlou | poet

Alessandro Cadario | conductor

Alessandro Castelli | trombone

Alex Gorji | composer

Alex Krew | cello

Ali Kasaie | graphic design, photography

Ali Radman | composer, conductor

Alireza Farhang | composer

Alireza Mashayekhi | composer, conductor

Amin Sharifi |composer, conductor, producer

Amir Eslami | composer, Ney

Amir Pourkhalaji | composer, conductor

Andrew Davis | Composer

Andrew Sohn | piano

Ania Vu | Composer

Ankido Darash | composer

Anna-Louise Walton | Composer

Anne Daley | flute

Anson Tong | Composer

Arsalan Abedian | composer

Arvin Sedaghatkish | composer, music critique

Ashkan Khamsepor | composer

Austin Yip | Composer

Ava Malekesmaeili| alto gheychak

Aydin Aghdashloo | painter


B


Bahram Arshad Rad | flute

Benjamin Krause | Composer

Benjamin Rollings | Piano

Bologna Philharmonic

Breakout Ensemble

Brian Field | Composer


C


Christopher Herz | violin


D


Danial Jourabchi | violin, viola

Daniel Blinkhorn | Composer

Daniel Godsil | Composer

Darío Martín | Piano

Dativo Tobarra Ruiz | Composer

DissonArt Ensemble

Dora Garcidueñas | alto

Duo Sequenza


E


Eli Fieldsteel | Composer

Enzo Filippetti | saxophone

Eric Smedley | conductor


F


Farnaz Modarresifar | santoor, composer
Farzia Fallah | composer
Futaba Niekawa | piano

 

G


Golfam Khayam | composer, guitar

Greg A Steinke | Composer

Gráinne Mulvey | Composer


H


Hossein Ebadollahi | flute
Hypercube Quartet


I


Iman Mohammad Ghasem | santoor
Indiana University Symphonic Band
Ivano Battiston | accordion

J


JACK Quartet

James Warner Duquette | Composer

Jane O’leary | Composer

Jeff Morris and Elisabeth Blair | Composer

Jorge Delgado | Composer

Josef Haller | Composer

JunYi Chow | Composer

K


Kelariz Keshavarz | flute

Kial knickerbocker | sound/recording engineer

Konrad strauss | sound/recording engineer

Kory Reeder | Composer


L


Luis Fernando Amaya | Composer

Luna Nova Ensemble


M


Maciej Balenkowski | Composer

Mahsima Fallahi | flute

Maria José | soprano

Matin Ahangari | kamancheh

Mehdi Hosseini | composer

Mehdi Khayam | composer

Mei-Fang Lin | Composer

Michael Rickelton | Composer

Mohammad H. Javaheri | Composer

Morteza Shirkouhi | composer, piano


N


Nader Mashayekhi | composer, conductor

Naser Keshavarz | poet

Nesam Keshavarz | photographer

Nickitas Demos | Composer

Nicoli Dominn | Composer

Nima Atrkar | composer

Norberto Oldrini | Composer


O


Omar Costa Hamido | Composer

Omid Nikbin | sound/recording engineer

Oscar Smith | Composer


P


Paul Kopetz | Composer

Paul Richards | Composer

Paul Stanhope | Composer

Peyman Hatami | sound/recording engineer

Peyman Yazdanian | composer, pianist

Phyllis Pan | Piano

Pierrot-Tehran new music ensemble

Pouyan Farzin | flute


R


Reza Assadpour | sound/recording engineer

Reza Baraheni | poet

Reza Farhadi | sound/recording engineer

Reza Nakisa | composer, flute

Reza Vali | composer

Richard Heller | Composer

Robert Anton Strobel | Composer

Robert Fleisher | Composer

Robin Julian Heifetz | Composer

Rouzbeh Rafie | composer

Ryan Carraher | Composer

Ryne Siesky | Composer


S


S.E.M. Ensemble

Saeed Alijani | composer

Saina Zamaniyan | tar

Salar GhaffarBejouyi | cello

Samuel Penderbayne | bass

Shadi Shayegani | piano

Shahriar Jafari | oud

Sina Fallahzadeh | composer

Sina Khoshkbijari | Persian percussion

Stephanie K. Andrews | Composer


T


Tal Katz | Composer

Tianyi Wang | Composer

Tom Smith | tenor

Tristan Wilson | Composer

Xingzimin Pan | Composer


Y


Yalda Ehasni | clarinet

Yeajin Kim | violin

Yiheng Yvonne Wu | Composer